Notice of privacy

In application of the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation of development of the LOPD (RLOPD), and in the Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), it is reported that SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, SL, maintains a commitment to rigorous compliance of the current legislation in Spain regarding the processing of personal data and information security in order to guarantee to its users that the collection and processing of the data provided is carried out with full security guarantees. Before contacting SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L. and provide some character data you must read this “Privacy Policy” and accept it by checking the box established in the respective registration forms of SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L. or by the equivalent procedure established, if applicable. Our Privacy Policy affects both the personal information you provide us, as well as all the data you provide us by accessing any of the services available on the web.

Personal data protection

SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L. informs its users about their personal data protection policy so that they may freely and voluntarily determine if they wish to provide SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L. the personal data that may be required or that may be obtained on the occasion of the services and functionalities that we place at your disposal.

As owner of the domain “www.sunmallorca.com”, SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L. inform the users of its Web the following:

The personal data that may be required and provided by you through this web portal will be incorporated into the files owned by SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, SL, duly registered in the General Data Protection Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection . In that sense, SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L. informs that in the section ” Contact ” your website requests the following personal data: (name and email address), in order to identify the users of the website, and manage inquiries, concerns or requests for information about of the services that the firm makes available to the public.

SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L., will not transfer personal data to third parties, unless it is necessary for the provision of the service requested by the user, and will keep the maximum confidentiality of the information provided. Registered users expressly and unequivocally authorize SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L. for sending, by traditional and electronic means, information about products and services offered by or through “www.sunmallorca.com” related to its purposes. Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the LSSICE, in the cases of sending commercial communications via email, SUNMALLORCA Fine Homes, S.L. will include an electronic address